Avannon luona ylabanneri.jpg
Home / English homepage - Lapland UAS / Who we are / Current / News / Spring 2018 joint application results have been published
28.6.2018 11:31

Spring 2018 joint application results have been published

Congratulations for your study place and welcome to study with Lapland UAS!


Those candidates who have been granted permission to publish their selection information are accepted by spring joint applications. Persons on the waiting list are not mentioned here.

Applicants who have been selected to Bachelor's degrees:


Bachelor of Hospitality Management / Restonomi (AMK), Tourism, Rovaniemi


Aileru, Akeem Olajide
Andreu Simola, Marc
Bui, Thuy Anh Tram
Culley, Daniela Katharine
Hang, Tuyet Nhi
Jääskeläinen, Anni-Elina
Le, Do Minh Anh
Lo, Yen
Luu, Tien Dat
Migrik, Sevgi Nur
Mithu, Md Khaled Hossen
Munna, Md Rahul Islam
Nguyen, Bao Ngoc
Nguyen, Thi Ninh Khoa
Nguyen, Tran Hai Son
Nissinen, Karoliina Marianne
Palosaari, Camilla Emilia
Pham, Duy Bao
Pham, Huu Thien Phuc
Rahman, Md Mahfujur
Rautiainen, Milla Juulia
Tamang, Manoj
Tauriainen, Elsa Rebecca
Thai, Thuan Phat
Thapa, Pabitra
Tran, Khuong Uyen Quynh
Tran, Thuy My Trinh
Tran, Trang Quynh
Tyurn, Kristian
Vu, Ha Vy
Vuu, Hao My Hang
Väänänen, Jasmin Emilia


Bachelor of Health Care / Sairaanhoitaja (AMK), Nursing, Kemi

Azumah, Samuel Kudzo
Cherono, Sheillah
Chikozho, Authur
Collan, Kipkemei
Collboni Cruces, Irene Lidia
Jerop, Sharon
Keino, Meshack Kipkoech
Kipkemboi, Hillary
Kipkinyor, Kennedy Kipkinyor
Lagundi, Marie Blanche
Midzi, Nancy
Minneh, Emilly Sonia
Muganga, Linda Vimbai
Njehia, Muthoni Florah
Onyango, Pendo Akinyi
Pandit, Kamal
Park, William Tyler
Pham, Vu Thien An
Salvador, Mark Rey


Bachelor of Business Administration / Tradenomi (AMK), Business Information Technology, Tornio


Adedokun, Adewale Sikiru
Adeniyi, Omotayo Oluwatobi
Aitoukazzamane, Mohammed
Farooq, Noreen
Frantti, Ari-Pekka
Holma, Tuomas Tapani
Karpenko, Anastasiia
Levchenko, Anastasiia
Li, Yang
Miettinen, Toni Tapio
Nguyen, Nhat Minh
Olaniran, Afolabi Monsur
Olaosebikan, Opeyemi Lawrence
Raymond, Chinenye Martha
Sorokin, Artem


Bachelor of Business Administration / Tradenomi (AMK), International Business, Rovaniemi

Adetayo, Tolulope
Ansari, Intaj
Asif, Muhammad
Avetisian, Varditer
Azad, Md Abul Kalam
Dang, Truc Lam
Dey, Zibon Lal
Fahim Uddin, Mashrur
Hossain, MD Israfil
Huynh, Minh Long
Islam, Raihan
Karki, Indrakamal
Karki, Sharmila
Kesti, Nelli Karoliina
Khadka, Sushma
Lamidi, Omotayo Rianat
Lindeberg, Sebastian Samuel
Mashata, Stella
Nawsad, Ansari
Nguyen, Thi Thanh Tram
Nissan, Md Wahidur Rahaman
Oduntan, Micheal Seun
Ogunjide, Julius Oluwatobi
Olusanya, Ayomide Martin
Onuorah, Chukwuma Timothy
Pupe, Kennedy
Quach, Thi Lan Anh
Rahman, MD Tarequr
Ruhkala, Aleksi Matias
Shrestha, Rama
Sunar, Arjun
Thapa Magar, Asmita
Tran, Khanh Ling

Applicants who have been selected to Master's degree:

Master of Business Administration, International Business Management

Alalääkkölä, Hanna Katariina
Anantha Padmanaban, Sudhan
Ashraf, Waqas
Chukwuemeka, Azubuike Victor
Dobrotin, Victor
Egbulem, Tony Chukwuma
Korhonen, Heli Eveliina
Niemi, Noora Aleksandra
Raval, Vibhuti
Ruohonen, Irina Anneli
Tuokko, Meri-Annina
Waheed, Rashid



_DSC8749.jpg



Our website uses cookies, read more. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. [I Agree]
OK